Staff

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Math

 High School
Text: 641-458-0179
Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
Text: 641-458-0154
Garrett Arensdorf

Garrett Arensdorf

Instrumental Music

 All
Text: 641-458-0465
Brittney Arndorfer

Brittney Arndorfer

Preschool

 Preschool
Text: 641-458-3213
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

Food Service

 All
Heather Bengtson

Heather Bengtson

Paraeducator

 Elementary

Ryan Bettenga

MS/HS PE

 Middle School / High School

Jessika Bingamon

Food Service

 All
Brian Blodgett

Brian Blodgett

Physics/Technology

 High School
Devyn Briggs

Devyn Briggs

Family & Consumer Science / Business

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-3212
Elizabeth Carlton

Elizabeth Carlton

5th Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0361
Gwen Christianson

Gwen Christianson

K-Prep / Teacher Leadership

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0257
Chris Davis

Chris Davis

Elementary/District Secretary

 All
Text: 641-458-0223

Shelby Devora

3rd Grade Teacher

 Elementary
Text: 833-217-2498

Anne Doran

HS ELA

 High School

Jamie Droessler

Paraeducator

 Highschool
Kim Eichenberger

Kim Eichenberger

Paraeducator

 Elementary
Heidi Engelbarts

Heidi Engelbarts

4th Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0040
Joe Erickson

Joe Erickson

Superintendent

 All
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian/Transportation Director

 All
Barb Garza

Barb Garza

Paraeducator

 Highschool
Ginger Goldtrap

Ginger Goldtrap

Paraeducator

 High School

Kortney Hagedorn

Technology Assistant & Wellness Center Facilitator

 All
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

TAG \ ELL

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
Text: 641-458-3045

Randy Hall

Activities Director / Elementary PE

 All
Text: 833-259-6007
Sara Hamilton

Sara Hamilton

Special Education

 High School/Middle School
Text: 571-509-5295

Trisha Hassebroek

Paraeducator

 Elementary

Dallas Heidecker

Paraeducator

 Middle School
Text: 573-314-9154

Tina Henely

Elementary Principal

 Elementary

Daniel Hernandez

K-12 Vocal Music

 All
Text: 833-205-4531
Amanda Heyer

Amanda Heyer

High School Administrative Assistant

 High School
Text: 641-458-0215
Dee Hobbs

Dee Hobbs

Reading Recovery/Title 1

 Elementary
Text: 641-456-6066
Abigail Frommelt

Holly Honken

Special Education

 Middle School / High School
Text: 833-416-8272

Grant Jacobs

Custodian/Bus Driver

 All

Samantha Jamtgaard

Middle School / High School Math

 Middle School / High School
Text: 833-413-8921
Mary Lou Jordan

Mary Lou Jordan

Paraeducator

 Middle School
Janet Jutting

Janet Jutting

Special Education

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0310

Faith Kahler

MS Science

 Middle School
Text: 833-256-7431
Alexandria Kem

Alexandria Kem

3rd Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-456-6286
Joann Kenny

Joann Kenny

6-12 Principal

 Middle School/ High School
Robin Kettwick

Robin Kettwick

Special Education

 High School
Text: 641-458-3058

Brittany Kirschbaum

2nd Grade Teacher

 Elementary
Text: 833-276-6460
Kallen Knott

Kallen Knott

Guidance K-Prep--5

 Elementary
Text: 515-428-4646

Jared Kozitza

Custodian

 All

Amanda LaGue

Activities Director Secretary

Samantha Lampman

Samantha Lampman

3rd Grade

 Elementary

Jennifer Lawson

1st Grade Teacher

 Elementary

Steve Madson

Assistant Principal

 All
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
Lisa Mathahs

Lisa Mathahs

Middle School Administrative Assistant

 Middle School
Text: 641-458-0217
Laine Matson

Laine Matson

Math

 Middle School
Text: 641-458-0206
Stacie Meinders

Stacie Meinders

1st Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0143
Rick Meyer

Rick Meyer

Vocational Agriculture/Industrial Tech

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-3211
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
Text: 641-458-0043
Nancy Muench

Nancy Muench

Paraeducator

 High School
Rebecca Murray

Rebecca Murray

2nd Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0048
Kari Olson

Kari Olson

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Specialist; MS English Language Arts

 All
Text: 641-458-0458
Robin Olson

Robin Olson

Paraeducator

 High School
Anna Oppedahl

Anna Oppedahl

Art

 All
Text: 641-458-3004
Kimberly Ostermann

Kimberly Ostermann

Media

 Elementary

Jasmel Pacheco-Borrero

Paraeducator

 Middle School
Micah Peters

Micah Peters

5th Grade

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0149

Cassie Petersburg

Nurse

 All
Text: 641-458-3216
Molli Joens

Molli Peterson

Elementary Special Education

 Elementary
Text: 641-458-0466
Ashley Pilot

Ashley Pilot

Paraeducator

 Elementary

Stephany Plathe

MS/HS Couselor

 MS/HS
Text: 833-276-4456
Courtney Post

Courtney Post

Spanish

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-0045
Jonathan Potter

Jonathan Potter

Social Studies

 High School
Text: 641-458-0249

Karissa Rasch

SPED Teacher

 Middle School
Text: 833-223-1301
Kenzie Ree

Kenzie Ree

English Language Arts

 Middle School / High School
Text: 641-456-6064

Rachel Schutter

English Language Arts

 Middle School
Text: 833-221-1903

Angela Shackleton

Paraeducator- High School Alternative Learning Center

 Elementary, High School
Rylie Stanton

Rylie Stanton

Social Studies

 Middle School
Text: 641-458-0042
Nathan Gull

Nathan Stanton

Head Custodian

 All
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All

Ashley Tabb

Paraeducator

 Middle School

Brinna Thompson

Kindergarten Teacher

 Elementary
Text: 833-249-4244

Ashley Valvick

Preschool Paraeducator

 Elementary

Emily VanderPloeg

4th Grade Teacher

 Elementary
Text: 833-276-9233
Wibben, Kathy

Kathy Wibben

Paraeducator

 Elementary
Tevon Wilderman

Tevon Wilderman

Science

 High School
Text: 641-458-0056

Cassie Willmert

Media Center

 Highschool, Middle School
Sarah Wirth

Sarah Wirth

Food Service

 All