Middle School Faculty & Staff

Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
 641-562-2525
Garrett Arensdorf

Garrett Arensdorf

Instrumental Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Logan Benson

Logan Benson

Middle School ELA

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Devyn Briggs

Devyn Briggs

Family & Consumer Science / Business

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Brittney Christianson

Brittney Christianson

Science

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Joe Erickson

Joe Erickson

Superintendent

 All
 641-562-2525 x 111
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian/Transportation Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Abigail Frommelt

Abigail Frommelt

Vocal Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Trelawny Grunhovd

Trelawny Grunhovd

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525

Austin Guerrero

Physical Education/Health

 High School/Middle School
 641-562-2525
Nathan Gull

Nathan Gull

Head Custodian

 All
 641-562-2525
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

TAG \ ELL

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525
Sara Hamilton

Sara Hamilton

Special Education

 High School/Middle School
 641-562-2525

Grant Jacobs

Custodian/Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Meggon Jacobs

Meggon Jacobs

Activities Director, Alternative School

 All
 641-562-2525
Joann Kenny

Joann Kenny

6-12 Principal

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Karen Kiewiet

Karen Kiewiet

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525

Amanda LaGue

Activities Director Secretary

 641-562-2525
Amanda Lampman

Amanda Lampman

Counselor for Grades 6-12

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Don Mathahs

Don Mathahs

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
 641-562-2525
Lisa Mathahs

Lisa Mathahs

Middle School Administrative Assistant

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Laine Matson

Laine Matson

Math

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Rick Meyer

Rick Meyer

Vocational Agriculture/Industrial Tech

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
 641-562-2525
Dallas Murra

Dallas Murra

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Kari Olson

Kari Olson

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Specialist

 All
 641-562-2525
Anna Oppedahl

Anna Oppedahl

Art

 All
 641-562-2525

Jasmel Pacheco-Borrero

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-562-2525

Cassie Petersburg

Nurse

 All
 641-562-2525
Courtney Post

Courtney Post

Spanish

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Kenzie Ree

Kenzie Ree

English Language Arts

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Sophia Rodriguez

Sophia Rodriguez

Technology/Wellness Center/Makerspace Facilitator

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525 X 200
Teresa Schmitt

Teresa Schmitt

Teacher Leadership

 All
 641-562-2525
Rylie Stanton

Rylie Stanton

Social Studies

 Middle School
 641-562-2525
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All
 641-562-2525