High School Faculty & Staff

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Math

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0179
Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0154
Garrett Arensdorf

Garrett Arensdorf

Instrumental Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0465
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Melissa Bennett

Melissa Bennett

English Language Arts

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0191
Brian Blodgett

Brian Blodgett

Physics/Technology

 High School
 641-562-2525
Devyn Briggs

Devyn Briggs

Family & Consumer Science / Business

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3212

Jamie Droessler

Paraeducator

 Highschool
 641-562-2525
Joe Erickson

Joe Erickson

Superintendent

 All
 641-562-2525
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian/Transportation Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Abigail Frommelt

Abigail Frommelt

Vocal Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0170
Barb Garza

Barb Garza

Paraeducator

 Highschool
 641-562-2525
Ginger Goldtrap

Ginger Goldtrap

Paraeducator

 High School
 641-562-2525

Austin Guerrero

Physical Education/Health/Athletic Director

 High School/Middle School
 641-562-2525
Nathan Gull

Nathan Gull

Head Custodian

 All
 641-562-2525
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

TAG \ ELL

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3045
Sara Hamilton

Sara Hamilton

Special Education

 High School/Middle School
 641-562-2525
Text: 571-509-5295
Lauren Hein

Lauren Hein

Physical Education

 Elementary/High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3214
Amanda Heyer

Amanda Heyer

High School Administrative Assistant

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0215

Grant Jacobs

Custodian/Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Joann Kenny

Joann Kenny

6-12 Principal

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Robin Kettwick

Robin Kettwick

Special Education

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3058
Karen Kiewiet

Karen Kiewiet

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525

Amanda LaGue

Activities Director Secretary

 641-562-2525
Amanda Lampman

Amanda Lampman

Counselor for Grades 6-12/Alternative School

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0262
Don Mathahs

Don Mathahs

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
 641-562-2525
Rick Meyer

Rick Meyer

Vocational Agriculture/Industrial Tech

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3211
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0043
Nancy Muench

Nancy Muench

Paraeducator

 High School
 641-562-2525
Kari Olson

Kari Olson

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Specialist

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0458
Robin Olson

Robin Olson

Paraeducator

 High School
 641-562-2525
Anna Oppedahl

Anna Oppedahl

Art

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3004

Cassie Petersburg

Nurse

 All
 641-562-2525
Courtney Post

Courtney Post

Spanish

 Middle School/ High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0045
Jonathan Potter

Jonathan Potter

Social Studies

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0249
Sophia Rodriguez

Sophia Rodriguez

Technology/Wellness Center/Makerspace Facilitator

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0141
Teresa Schmitt

Teresa Schmitt

Teacher Leadership

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3066
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Tevon Wilderman

Tevon Wilderman

Science

 High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0056

Cassie Willmert

Media Center

 Highschool, Middle School
 641-562-2525