High School Faculty & Staff

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Andrea Accola-Sabin

Math

 High School
Text: 641-458-0179
Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
Text: 641-458-0154
Garrett Arensdorf

Garrett Arensdorf

Instrumental Music

 All
Text: 641-458-0465
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

Food Service

 All

Ryan Bettenga

MS/HS PE

 Middle School / High School

Jessika Bingamon

Food Service

 All
Brian Blodgett

Brian Blodgett

Physics/Technology

 High School
Devyn Briggs

Devyn Briggs

Family & Consumer Science / Business

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-3212

Anne Doran

HS ELA

 High School

Jamie Droessler

Paraeducator

 Highschool
Joe Erickson

Joe Erickson

Superintendent

 All
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian/Transportation Director

 All
Barb Garza

Barb Garza

Paraeducator

 Highschool
Ginger Goldtrap

Ginger Goldtrap

Paraeducator

 High School

Kortney Hagedorn

Technology Assistant & Wellness Center Facilitator

 All
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

TAG \ ELL

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
Text: 641-458-3045

Randy Hall

Activities Director / Elementary PE

 All
Text: 833-259-6007
Sara Hamilton

Sara Hamilton

Special Education

 High School/Middle School
Text: 571-509-5295

Dallas Heidecker

Paraeducator

 High School
Text: 573-314-9154

Daniel Hernandez

K-12 Vocal Music

 All
Text: 833-205-4531
Amanda Heyer

Amanda Heyer

High School Administrative Assistant

 High School
Text: 641-458-0215
Abigail Frommelt

Holly Honken

Special Education

 Middle School / High School
Text: 833-416-8272

Grant Jacobs

Custodian/Bus Driver

 All

Samantha Jamtgaard

Middle School / High School Math

 Middle School / High School
Text: 833-413-8921
Joann Kenny

Joann Kenny

6-12 Principal

 Middle School/ High School
Robin Kettwick

Robin Kettwick

Special Education

 High School
Text: 641-458-3058

Amanda LaGue

Activities Director Secretary

Steve Madson

Assistant Principal

 All
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
Rick Meyer

Rick Meyer

Agricultural Education / FFA

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-3211
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
Text: 641-458-0043
Nancy Muench

Nancy Muench

Paraeducator

 High School
Kari Olson

Kari Olson

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Specialist; MS English Language Arts

 All
Text: 641-458-0458
Robin Olson

Robin Olson

Paraeducator

 High School
Anna Oppedahl

Anna Oppedahl

Art

 All
Text: 641-458-3004

Cassie Petersburg

Nurse

 All
Text: 641-458-3216

Stephany Plathe

MS/HS Couselor

 MS/HS
Text: 833-276-4456
Courtney Post

Courtney Post

Spanish

 Middle School/ High School
Text: 641-458-0045
Jonathan Potter

Jonathan Potter

Social Studies

 High School
Text: 641-458-0249
Kenzie Ree

Kenzie Ree

English Language Arts

 Middle School / High School
Text: 641-456-6064

Angela Shackleton

Paraeducator- High School Alternative Learning Center

 Elementary, High School
Nathan Gull

Nathan Stanton

Head Custodian

 All
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All
Tevon Wilderman

Tevon Wilderman

Science

 High School
Text: 641-458-0056

Cassie Willmert

Media Center

 Highschool, Middle School