Elementary Faculty & Staff

Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
 641-562-2525
Deb Aukes

Deb Aukes

Nurse & Health Occupations

 All
 641-562-2525
Brook Beal

Brook Beal

3rd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Heather Bechler

Heather Bechler

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Heather Bengtson

Heather Bengtson

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Steve Bergeson

Steve Bergeson

Art

 All
 641-562-2525
Ashley Berkland

Ashley Berkland

2nd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Sheryl Davids

Sheryl Davids

Elementary, Activity, Nutrition & Transportation Admin Assistant

 All
 641-562-2525
Gwen Donahue

Gwen Donahue

Kindergarten

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Kim Eichenberger

Kim Eichenberger

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Heidi Engelbarts

Heidi Engelbarts

4th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian

 All
 641-562-2525
Mary Giesking

Mary Giesking

4th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Trelawny Grunhovd

Trelawny Grunhovd

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

Paraeducator/ELL

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Matt Harriman

Matt Harriman

2nd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Dee Hobbs

Dee Hobbs

Reading Recovery/Title 1

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Jerry Holbrook

Jerry Holbrook

Vocal Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Loree Huntington

Loree Huntington

1st Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Bill Jensvold

Bill Jensvold

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Dawn Jensvold

Dawn Jensvold

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Mary Lou Jordan

Mary Lou Jordan

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Janet Jutting

Janet Jutting

Special Education

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Shelly Kardoes

Shelly Kardoes

1st Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Karen Kiewiet

Karen Kiewiet

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Samantha Lampman

Samantha Lampman

3rd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Larry Lawson

Larry Lawson

Head Custodian Building/Grounds/Transportation

 All
 641-562-2525
Don Mathahs

Don Mathahs

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
 641-562-2525
Maureen Meis

Maureen Meis

Kindergarten

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
 641-562-2525
Cory Myer

Cory Myer

Superintendent

 All
 641-562-2525
Lisa Oldenkamp

Lisa Oldenkamp

Special Education

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Kim Ostermann

Kim Ostermann

Tech Integrationist

 All
 641-562-2525 x 200
Kimberly Ostermann

Kimberly Ostermann

Media

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Sue Peake

Sue Peake

TAG

 All
 641-562-2525
Jonathan Potter

Jonathan Potter

Social Studies / Teacher Leadership

 High School
 641-562-2525
Kimberly Price

Kimberly Price

Guidance K-Prep--6

 Elementary/Middle School
 641-562-2525
Sophia Rodriguez

Sophia Rodriguez

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Amy Schaefer

Amy Schaefer

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Jill Schutjer

Jill Schutjer

K-Prep--6 Principal

 Elementary/Middle School
 641-562-2525
Sandy Smith

Sandy Smith

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Rosanne Steffensen

Roxanne Steffensen

P.E. / Health

 All
 641-562-2525
Jim Sundberg

Jim Sundberg

Custodian

 All
 641-562-2525
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Joanne Trio

Joanne Trio

K-Prep

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Zada Valvick

Zada Valvick

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Kelly Ruth Winter

Kelly Ruth Winter

Teacher Leadership

 High School
 641-562-2525
Rosella Wubben

Rosella Wubben

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525