Elementary Faculty & Staff

Arin Anderson

Arin Anderson

Media Specialist / Technology

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0154

Ashley Tabb

Paraeducator

 Elementary, Middle School
 641-562-2525
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

Food Service

 All
 641-562-2525
Heather Bengtson

Heather Bengtson

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525

Morgan Boehm

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Elizabeth Carlton

Elizabeth Carlton

5th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0361
Gwen Christianson

Gwen Christianson

K-Prep / Teacher Leadership

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0257
Chris Davis

Chris Davis

Elementary/District Secretary

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0223
Kim Eichenberger

Kim Eichenberger

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Heidi Engelbarts

Heidi Engelbarts

4th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0040
Joe Erickson

Joe Erickson

Superintendent

 All
 641-562-2525
Dan Frerichs

Dan Frerichs

Custodian/Transportation Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Abigail Frommelt

Abigail Frommelt

Vocal Music

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0170
Mary Giesking

Mary Giesking

4th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 515-428-4670
Nathan Gull

Nathan Gull

Head Custodian

 All
 641-562-2525
Renae Hager

Renae Hager

TAG \ ELL

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3045
Lauren Hein

Lauren Hein

Physical Education

 Elementary/High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3214

Tina Henely

Elementary Principal

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Dee Hobbs

Dee Hobbs

Reading Recovery/Title 1

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-456-6066

Grant Jacobs

Custodian/Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Mary Lou Jordan

Mary Lou Jordan

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Janet Jutting

Janet Jutting

Special Education

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0310
Shelly Kardoes

Shelly Kardoes

1st Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0308
Alexandria Kem

Alexandria Kem

3rd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-456-6286
Karen Kiewiet

Karen Kiewiet

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Kallen Knott

Kallen Knott

Guidance K-Prep--5

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 515-428-4646
Samantha Lampman

Samantha Lampman

3rd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525

Ashley Lanus

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Don Mathahs

Don Mathahs

Bus Driver

 All
 641-562-2525
Gwen Mathahs

Gwen Mathahs

Business Manager/Board Secretary

 All
 641-562-2525
Stacie Meinders

Stacie Meinders

1st Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0143
Maureen Meis

Maureen Meis

Kindergarten

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0047
Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Home School Program

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0043
Rebecca Murray

Rebecca Murray

2nd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3211
Kari Olson

Kari Olson

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Specialist

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0458
Anna Oppedahl

Anna Oppedahl

Art

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3004
Kimberly Ostermann

Kimberly Ostermann

Media

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Micah Peters

Micah Peters

5th Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0149

Cassie Petersburg

Nurse

 All
 641-562-2525
Molli Joens

Molli Peterson

Elementary Special Education

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0466
Sophia Rodriguez

Sophia Rodriguez

Technology/Wellness Center/Makerspace Facilitator

 Elementary, Middle School, High School
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-0141
Teresa Schmitt

Teresa Schmitt

Teacher Leadership

 All
 641-562-2525
Text: 641-458-3066
Mollie Sorber

Mollie Sorber

2nd Grade

 Elementary
 641-562-2525
Text: 515-428-4916
Laura Sunde

Laura Sunde

Food Service Director

 All
 641-562-2525
Wibben, Kathy

Kathy Wibben

Paraeducator

 Elementary
 641-562-2525